Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-08T19:37:16+05:30


The refractive index of a prism can be calculated by the equation, n= sin(A+D)/2 ÷ Sin (A/2) Where, A - angle of the prism D- angle of minimum deviation
2 5 2
2016-02-08T19:38:56+05:30


refractive index (n) = speed of light in vacuum (c) / speed of light in the medium(v) i.e. the glass prism  .... 
i hope it helps...........
1 5 1
Thank you.
Thank you. ,
ur welcome 
u r correct pahi
 thanx frnd