Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-08T20:12:25+05:30


Gradient moving into North India is increasing, due to elevation gradient increasing moving North. Arctic and Tropical air collides in a mountainous region, causing substanstial rainfall. Gradient of mountain runoff basins causes maximul flow and energy of rain runoff, causing flooding on adjacent level areas.
1 5 1
plz mark as brainliest ans
thanku s
i have marked your answer as the brainliest answer.Thank you!
thanku so much
2016-02-08T20:16:11+05:30
I think it is bcuz ........
north indian rivers r perrennial i.e,they flow through out the year.
and south indian rivers are rain fed i.e,they flow mostly during rainy season and the remaining time they dry up.so,floods occur mostly in north indian rivers.
0