Answers

2016-02-08T20:22:57+05:30
7 upon 8 is the probability
1 5 1
students scored less than 60...plz see the question again
Sorry it is 1/8
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-08T20:23:26+05:30


No.of students who scored less than 60 marks in the exam are 5 students.
Total no.of students in the class is 40
Probability of getting a student who got 60 marks in the exam is 5/40
=1/8
2 5 2
students scored less than 60...plz see the question again
Ohh ok I've edited the answer...
nice guru 
:)