Answers

2016-02-09T05:27:39+05:30
In the grand sense he made warfare so terrible to wage, world wars are hopefully things of the past. When asked how WW III would be waged, Albert said, 

"I don't know the details, but WW IV will be waged with sticks and stones" 

In a personal sense he was the typical genius. Like Newton and many other intellectual giants, he was forced to live with smaller minds in what must have seemed very confining circumstances at times. I suppose it would be like an ordinary man forced to live amongst chimpanzees.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-09T06:46:10+05:30
He was a really great scientist and changed the face of physics that’s for sure.

You could pick anything from his theory of relativity, showing how to calculate avagadro’s number, the wave theory of light, brownian motion. The list just goes on and on.

3 5 3