Answers

2016-02-11T01:09:07+05:30
Minakshi completed 5/8 i.e. 62.5 % of her homework &
Neha finished 73 % of her homework

So, obviously Neha finished greater percent of homework.
1 5 1
hope it helps  :) and if it does plz mark as best ^_^
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-11T13:52:25+05:30
WORK FINISHED BY NEHA=73%
WORK FINISHED BY MINAKSHI=
5/8*100%
=62.5%
THEN,73%>62.5%.
THEREFORE,NEHA FINISHED GREATER PERCENT OF HOMEWORK.
1 5 1
pls mark as BRAINLIEST...kind request
Thank you