Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-23T21:14:29+05:30


Plant cells have a definite shape while animal cells are irregularly shaped. The irregular shaped structures in a plant cell are called chloroplasts.
2 5 2
but i think that chloroplasts are uniformly shaped
Chloroplasts are irregularly shaped.....
Chloroplasts is the irregular shaped cell
chlroplast is irregular shaped cell
But chloroplasts are cell organelles not CELLS
2014-07-23T21:18:04+05:30
Chloroplasts is the irregular shaped cell
0