Answers

2016-02-11T17:36:39+05:30
His name was Quelch but his full name is not given in the textbook as they refer to him as Private Quelch always.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-11T17:47:12+05:30
The name of the Professor in the chapter Man who Knew Too Much is Private Quelch.His aim was to become an army man.But the show off his knowledge compelled him to turn a complete U-Turn in his life. 
2 5 2