Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-11T19:04:48+05:30
The first anglo mysore war was started in 1767 between the british and hyder ali.

3 5 3
thank u for marking it as brainlest
Comment has been deleted
2016-02-11T19:09:10+05:30
The First Anglo–Mysore War (1767–1769) saw Hyder Ali gain some measure of success against the British, almost capturing Madras. The British convinced the Nizam of Hyderabad to attack Hyder, but the Nizam changed sides, supporting the Sultan. 
0
plz mark brainlest
Comment has been deleted