Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-11T22:01:05+05:30
................................................RAINY   SEASON.....................................................
      The rainy season comes after summer, bringing relief to the burning earth in the summer heat. The rains bring the Nature back life. The soil becomes wet and cool breeze blows............Monsoon begins in the middle of June, and continues upto September. Monsoon is a good season for cultivation.
1 5 1
plzzzzzzzzzz
ark it as brainliest
thank u :-)
2016-02-11T22:09:45+05:30
RaInY SeAsOn
RAINY SEaSON is a very good seson it takes place between summers and winter.during RAINY season people's like to eat corn.we like to take bath in rain.
0