Answers

2016-02-13T09:45:49+05:30
Because his voice is coming from inside and also his education tell him to kill the poisonous and dangerous snake.
1 5 1
thanks for the answer buddy . it pretty help me
welcome
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-13T10:08:01+05:30
THE AUTHOR HIT THE SNAKE IN THE POEM BECAUSE THE AUTHOR'S EDUCATIONAL THOUGHT SAID THAT THE GOLDEN-BLACK/BROWN SNAKE IS MOST  POISONOUS AND DANGEROUS FOR HUMAN IF WE NOT KILL THE SNAKE IT WILL ATTACK TOWARDS.
1 5 1