Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-13T12:15:26+05:30
There are 900 integers in the set 100-999. None of them will have a leading digit of zero, so we need to think about how many have "0" in the tens or units place. Take from 100-199: 
100-109 (9 sep. numbers) 
110, 120, 130, 140... 180, 190 (9 sep. numbers) 
18 numbers in total in that first hundred. 

This will be repeated for each of our hundreds: 
18 from 200-299 
18 from 300-399 
1 5 1
2016-02-13T12:32:59+05:30
18 in one hundred.. so on..
Total = 180
0