Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-24T13:10:02+05:30


Sher Singh was the elder brother of Kunwar. Kunwar suffered from severe stomach ache one night. The night was stormy but still Sher Singh took him to the hospital travelling a distance of 50 miles crossing forest at night and 2 rivers and finally reaches the hospital and saves the life of his younger brother.
The river was flooded and there was no bridge to help them through; hence they could not swim also. Then he saw a wreck of a bridge. He thought fast of some way to cross the bridge. He made a rope and tied kunwar (He had fainted) with himself and entered into the water above the wreak of bridge. The water was too cold, he could not move. They even slipped. But nothing could stop him. He saved his brother from all the adversities and finally reached the hospital and saving his life.
But then he recovered and his determination were high which helped them finally to cross the bridge even with such adversities.
I am greatly inspired by the courage & moral strength shown by Sher Singh. It proves that nothing can come on the way of our path if our thought & moral are determined.

4 4 4
2014-07-25T18:32:03+05:30
Kunwar is the youngest brother of sher singh.when kunwar was in the hospital sher singh visited him.the weather was very bad and the sky was lighting he had to cross two large jungles and one long river.he crossed all the obstacles that came in his path and finally reached his brother kuwar.
1 5 1