Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-13T16:55:04+05:30
Methane when burned reacting with oxygen produces carbon dioxide gas (1). When carbon dioxide is added to water in whichCa(OH)2 is dissolved (limewater) carbonate ions (CO3-2) are producedand then react with the calcium ions (Ca+2) to form the solid calcium carbonate (CaCO3) (2) - (3)
1 5 1
mark as brainliest , if helpful
no it is not helpful but thanks
thank u 
2016-02-13T16:55:51+05:30
CaCO3 is produced
when co2 reacts with lime water
0