Answers

2016-02-14T07:04:09+05:30
Chlorofluorocarbons..........
..
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-14T08:09:23+05:30
The main cause for the depletion of Ozone layer is :-

‚óŹ CFC's ( Chloro fluro carbons ) . This is mainly released from Refrigerators and Air conditioners . Remember this doesn't affect Humans beings , but it affects the ozone layer .

Sometimes releasing of gases such as CO can also be the reason fo the depletion of Ozone layer . This gas is released by pollutant source of vehicles which also affects the environment adversely.

1 5 1