Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-14T10:46:21+05:30
1)The undigested matter of earthworms with urea comes out of the anus in the form of "worm castings" which enrich the soil with nitrogen.
2)
they helps to loosen the soil by moving through the soil. The manure gets mixed properly with soil when it is turned and loosened.
1 5 1
2016-02-14T11:29:52+05:30
1. the earth worm releases a manure which is good for the plants
2. it keeps holes in the soil which is good for the roots of the plant
so earth worms are good for farmers
0
pleaseeeeeeeeeeee mark as brailest