Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-14T12:50:09+05:30
Its because of
1. relief and topography
2. latitudinal extent
3. vagaries of monsoon
2 5 2
plz mrk dis brainliest
how i dont know
how to mrk it
  • Brainly User
2016-02-14T12:52:23+05:30
The distribution of rainfall is not uniform in India due to:
1.Latitudinal extent-tropical and coastal regions get more rainfall.
2.The vagaries of monsoon-this leads to uneven distribution of the rainfall.
3.Relief and topography-the windy side of the mountains and hills receive more rainfall on the leeward side.

HOPE THIS HELPS U...................^_^
1 5 1
PLZ MARK IT AS THE BRAINLIEST IF IT HELPS U.............
Aman plz mark my answer as the brainliest
sorry i already did it for someone else
i asked another question i can mark it brainliest