Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-24T17:40:39+05:30


Heights refers to the vertical measurement.
Hence, a latitude cannot be used since it measures horizontally (East-West) whereas if we use longitude we can easily measure the height (North-South) of continents and places.
2 5 2
2014-07-24T17:41:01+05:30

as longitudes are vertical lines which can be used as a scale and height Is always perpendicular(vertical) to the surface(sea laevel
1 5 1