Answers

2016-02-14T21:21:14+05:30
Semi perimeter means 1/2 (perimeter)...........................(1)
 and let one side of the triangle = x unit
:. perimeter = 3x  unit ......................................(equilateral triangle)
and semi perimeter = 1/2 X 3x = 3/2 x unit........................... (from 1)

2 2 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-14T21:23:04+05:30
First find the area of the entire triangle using the method i.e.1/2 base×height. Then divide it by 2. Lets take an example of a triangle with base as 4 cm and height would be the same as its an equilateral triangle. B×H 1/2(4×4)= 16cm 8/2 =4 cm Hope it helps Plz mark as brainliest
2 4 2
how??? its semi perimeter not the semi area... 
Oops w8
and the triangle is equilateral and its area = -/3 /4 a^2  if the side is a unit....
Done 
its okay yar... kabhi kabhi hota hai...  i appreciate u as u tried... good job... :)