Answers

2016-02-15T17:25:20+05:30


1- Law of inertia --> Body wants to be in inertia
2- F = ma --> Force = mass * acceleration
3- Action force = Reaction force
1 5 1
Wait fr second answer till then tk cre.. :)
y u deleted that answer
Actually it was vague answer.. he need to tell all the laws of newton not nly 1
but that was better then your answer atleat it was having proper description unlike you just mentioned equation 
okk now??
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-15T17:52:25+05:30
1. the body will be in the state of rest or motion unless and until an external force is applied to it.
2. F=ma; i.e., force = mass * acceleration
3. Every action has equal and opposite reaction on different body.
2 5 2
pls mark as the best
nice work men...
thanks