Answers

2016-02-15T18:33:06+05:30
no sun cannot be converted into a black hole as it is not big enough as other stars
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-15T18:37:57+05:30
No, stars in the galaxies like son don't form any black holes 
The regions where gravity is so huge and powerful scientist call them as holes. black holes are formed by supernovas.
 A star has to be more than about 10 times the mass of our Sun to become a black hole.
plz mark  it the best
2 5 2
plz***
YES BUT U HAVE TO ALSO DO THE SAME WHN I ANSWER ONE OF UR QUES..
sure
WILL U BE MY BRAINLY FRND???NICE TO HAVE U AS A FRND ..N I`LL ASK MORE BRAIN STORMING QUESTIONS IN FUTURE ..OK
u r welcome to be my friend