Answers

2016-02-15T18:33:34+05:30
Sati took place when the husbands of the women died so they burned themselves in the funeral pyre of their husbands .
1 4 1
thnx!
ur welcome!
:)
whats ur name?
a name is my name! ;p
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-15T19:18:23+05:30
SATI WAS A VERY UGLY FACE OF SACRIFICE IN THE NAME OF RITUALS...IT TOOK PLACE IN EARLIER CENTURIES....IN THIS EVIL PRACTICE,WHEN THE HUSBAND DIES AND HIS PYRE IS FORMED,THE WIVES(WIDOWS)HAD TO BURN THEMSELVES ALIVE IN THE SAME PYRE....
2 5 2