Answers

2016-02-15T20:56:14+05:30
Because a negative amount of work is done to bring an object closer to the Earth, gravitational potential energy is always a negative number when using this reference point. A satellite of mass is launched from the surface of the Earth into an orbit of radius , where is the radius of the Earth.
1 5 1
pls mark as bst answer
pls
lz
plsss
I can't because this is not my question. Sorry.
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-16T19:02:57+05:30
Gravitational potential energy is stored by work done against the gravitational force, hence, is negative.
2 5 2