Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-25T09:43:58+05:30
The second male gamete fuses with the sec. nucleus(which is formed by the fusion of two polar nuclei)in the central cell to form a triploid primary endosperm nucleus.(PEN); this fusion is called as triple fusion,as three haploid nuclei are involved in the fusion.
3 4 3
2014-07-25T14:27:02+05:30
Triple fussion- fussion between second male gamete and diploid nuclie.
1 5 1