ok i will do
Tysm Dear :)
Thanks a Ton Dear :)
Pollution is the introduction of contaminants into the natural environment that cause adverse change.[1] Pollution can take the form of chemical substances or energy, such as noise, heat or light. Pollutants, the components of pollution, can be either foreign substances/energies or naturally occurring contaminants. Pollution is often classed as point source or nonpoint source pollution.
Copied from Wikipedia eh..??? Copying not allowed I hope You know that..!!

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-24T22:50:14+05:30


Pollution refers to the process in which unwanted materials are introduced into the environment which has adverse impact on biological components of environment like soil, air, water etc.
Soil pollution : By excessive use of pesticides, wrong way of disposing garbage & waste products, polluting the soil by non-biodegradable wastes.
Water pollution : Industrial waste which have been mixed with the river bodies, oil spills, fertilizers which wash away from agricultural lands into water bodies, etc.
Air pollution : Emission of more carbon-dioxide resulting from burning of fossil fuels like petroleum & diesel, industrial smoke rich in harmful particulate matters etc. 
3 3 3
2014-07-24T22:57:43+05:30
Polluton refers 2 essesive amout of waste that is harmful 2 all living things                              TYPES OF POLLUTION air pollution ,water ,land ,noise ..................    we pollute by many ways 1 .throwing waste in water bodies 2. by burning fossil fuels 3 by cutting trees 
2 1 2