Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • BS1
  • Ambitious
2016-02-16T20:41:11+05:30
Newton 's third law of motion states that -every action has an opposite and equal reaction......
2 4 2
2016-02-16T20:50:46+05:30
For every action,there is an equal and opposite reaction. This statement meant that every interaction,there is a pair of two forces acting on the two interacting objects. The size of the forces on the first object equals the size of the forces on the second object..
e.g : putting your hand out of the window in a car.
1 5 1