Answers

2016-02-17T16:38:54+05:30


Area of room = 680*320 = 217600sq.cm
Area of 1 square tile = (40)^2 = 1600sq.cm

Therefore, no. of tiles required
= Area of room / Area of 1 square tile
217600/1600
= 136 tiles
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-17T16:45:10+05:30


Area of room = 680 cm × 320 cm = 217600 cm²

Area of square tile = (40 cm)² = 1600 cm²

No. of tiles required = 217600/1600 = 136 tiles    Ans.
2 5 2
Hope it helps :) and if it does plz mark as BRAINLIEST   ^_^