Answers

2016-02-17T19:57:11+05:30
It is called "metamorphosis"
And it is
 the process of transformation from an immature form to an adult form in two or more distinct stages in an insect or amphibian.
Hope it helped. ^_^
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-17T19:57:23+05:30
(in an insect or amphibian) the process of transformation from an immature form to an adult form in two or more distinct stages.

                                   OR

a change of the form or nature of a thing or person into a completely different one.
1 5 1