Name the green house gas with molar mass 44grams per mole and it is known to estinguish fire

2
and name the element present in this gas and write the valancy...
It has carbon whose valency is 4 and two atoms of oxygen whose valency individually is 2.
calculate the number of moles in 360g of this sample

Answers

2016-02-17T20:09:07+05:30
Carbon Dioxide (CO2) is the green gas that can extinguish fire
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-17T20:11:03+05:30
The greenhouse gas with molar mass 44g, which extinguishes fire is carbondioxide (CO2).
2 5 2
The elements present are carbon and oxygen
valency of carbon is 4 while that of oxygen is 2