Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-17T20:09:49+05:30
Maybe this can help:
Reserve is created against the charge of the profit and loss appropriation account. & Provision is created against the charge of the profit and loss account.
1 5 1
2016-02-18T12:59:11+05:30
Reserve :it is an appropriation of profit... created to meet unknown liability.. it increases amount of working capital.. it is shown on liability side of balance sheet.....

provision :it is a charge on profit.... created to meet known liability... it is for meeting an anticipated loss or liability.... it is not available for distribution of divident....
1 5 1