Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-17T20:23:16+05:30
Child labour refers to the employment of children in any work that deprives children of their childhood, interferes with their ability to attend regular school, and that is mentally, physically, socially or morally dangerous and harmful. This practice is considered exploitative by manyinternational organisations. Legislation across the world prohibit child labour. These laws do not consider all work by children as child labour; exceptions include work by child artists, family duties, supervised training, certain categories of work such as those by Amish children, some forms ofchild work common among indigenous American children, and others.Child labour has existed to varying extents, through most of history. Before 1940, numerous children aged 5–14 worked in Europe, the United States and various colonies of European powers. These children mainly worked in agriculture, home-based assembly operations, factories, mining and in services such as newsies. Some worked night shifts lasting 12 hours. With the rise of household income, availability of schools and passage of child labour laws, the incidence rates of child labour fell.
2 5 2
plss mark it as brainliest answer
don't copy from the internet
mind your own business
why you get hurt
2016-02-17T20:27:58+05:30
Bang bang the child labour.
as we now that child labour is a crime than we have to take a step to bang the child labour from the world .
major steps to be taken
1 inform to the police where you have seen the a child is doing work in hotels, molls, ect..
1 1 1