Answers

2016-02-18T10:42:33+05:30
It's not the matter of weight but mass. It is said that they don't have mass.
After all, it has energy and energy is equivalent to mass. 
I still remember that an article I read said that what I told you now is a figure of speech that physicists use to describe something about how a photon's particle-like properties are described by the language of special relativity.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-18T11:08:14+05:30


No photons don't have weight because weight is equal to product of mass and acceleration and the acceleration of photon is 0 as they move with constant speed so Photon don't have weight
if you like the answer please mark its brainlist
1 5 1