Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-18T14:18:51+05:30
It is a parasitic plant and lacks chlorophyll. it grows on other plants and use there nutrients to for its growth and weakens the host plant
2 5 2
o but i was knowing from before
haha
u asked so i answeres
yaaa I apreciate dat n thnq so muchhh...bt dat wsnt d exct ans I needed
Im so sryyyy it ws a wrng cmnt jus ignore it guyss.....
2016-02-18T15:18:46+05:30
Parasitic mode of nutrition
0