Answers

2016-02-18T20:30:31+05:30
Cicero called Herodotus the “father of history.” Yet Arnaldo Momigliano, the great 20th-century historiographer of the ancient world, ends his brilliant essay on Herodotus by noting, “It is a strange truth thatHerodotus has really become the father of history only in modern times.”
1 4 1
please mark as brainliest
how i m new
hi
will you be my friend
yes sure why not
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-18T20:35:01+05:30
Herodotus, An ancient historian who lived from 484 to 425 BC  is known as the father of History.
2 5 2
I didn't get it.....Father of History?????