Answers

2014-07-25T22:24:34+05:30
It is the muscle present between thoracic cavity  and abdominal cavity.
0
Diaphragm is composed of voluntary muscles and stretches to the lower-most part of rib cage. Diaphragm is the structure that separates the abdominal and thoracic cavities that is comprised of the heart, ribs, and lungs and is particularly accountable for the respiratory operations.
The diaphragm can be separated into 3 sections: the sternal, costal, and lumbar segments. The sternal part of diaphragm consists of the 2 muscular slips from the back of the xiphoid process.
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-25T22:27:18+05:30


Diaphragm is a dome shaped muscles present just below the lungs.
It carries out mechanism like relaxation & contraction which helps to breathe in & breadth out.
1 5 1