My name is komal
my age is 13 years
The average height for my age is 149 cm
but I am still 139 cm
I am the shortest boy in the class
I am afraid that I will be facing serious problems due to my height
can continue like this or should I concern a bone doctor
plseeeeeeeeee help me I am very much afraid . Please answer my question
my freinds call me short short should I woory or not

2
Dear friend, I'm currently 18 years of old.....i had a good height during all my classes....but there were some of my friends who had very little height during your age. But after 9th hols....they all reached with me and I was praying to grow more....but by then it seemed like my height growth rate started ceasing. But not a prob... I'm having a good height and weight right now....the thing is that...only some will show proper growth rate. For others there will be specific time , during which
They will grow . I think you are one among them. So for the time being ....be cool and just wait for your time to come

Answers

2016-02-19T15:18:13+05:30


You mst notice that height of many students boost up after a certain time or period so you should not worry.
but still it is yours decision to make
0
Ok say me what is your opinion
my opinoin would be you should wait till you are 15 and after that you should consult if you want
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-19T15:23:38+05:30
hello dear friend

don't worry  , your just 13 year old.
till 18 year bones grow and develop them self ,.

u daily take one full glass of milk with complan ,..
hope it's help u

bye bye i have to leave now
2 5 2
COMPLAN nice well you are right boys grow slower in height but the height can considered permanently only after 18 years of age