Answers

2016-02-19T16:08:44+05:30
Pandita Ramabai was an Indian social reformer, a champion for the emancipation of women, and a pioneer in education. She acquired a reputation as a Sanskrit scholar.

hope it help u
pls mark it as brainliest answer

0
let us be friends
if u were knowing the answer y u ask question then 
it is the content provided on internet nd u cant challenge google 
friends
ok friends
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-19T16:39:23+05:30
Pandita rama Bai was an eminent Indian social refplormer and activist.she was a poet,a scholar,and a champion of improvement in the plight of Indian women. she wrote many book including her widely popular work titled the high caste Hindu women and stripurushtulna.she founded arya mahila sabha in 1881.
plz mark as brainliest
2 5 2
good
thanks....
plz mark as brainliest...
thank u....