Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-20T08:55:33+05:30
Blood carries oxygen and it transports oxygen to various parts of the body for respiration.
2 5 2
If I would say write in brief?
This is it. 
K...
You can minimize the extent. You could also write that it's only to provide sufficient oxygen to all the parts
OK
2016-02-20T09:09:34+05:30
Because blood carries oxygen and oxygen is needed by all parts of our body
1 5 1