Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-20T11:11:48+05:30
Diameter=84cm
therefore radius=42cm
height=120cm
area rolled in 1 revolution=c.s.a 
=2*22/7*r*h=2*22/7*42*120
316800 cm^2 = 3.168 m^2
area of field=500*3.168
=1584 m^2
cost=30 p/m^2
therefore, total cost=1584*30
47520 p/m^2
2 5 2
2016-02-20T11:34:21+05:30
Surface area of on revolution = 2∏rh 
= 2 x 22/ 7 x 60 x  84 
now for 500 revolution = 2 x 22/7 x 60 x 84 x 500
=1584 m2 
now cost leveling   1 m2 = Rs. 0.30
= for 1584 m2 = 0.30 x 1584 =  Rs. 475 . 20
1 5 1