Answers

2016-02-20T13:05:43+05:30


The number is 9600 which is divisible by all four numbers given.

 9999 is the greatest number.

L.C.M. of 15, 25, 40 and 75 is 600.

On dividing 9999 by 600, the remainder is 399.

  Required number (9999 - 399) = 9600.



hope it help u

plss mark it as brainliest answer


1 5 1
mark as best pls
absolutely right
pls mark it as brainliest answer my friend 
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-20T13:30:45+05:30


The greater number is 9600
which is divisible by 15,25,40 and 75.
1 5 1