Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-20T15:37:29+05:30
In Nepal the struggle was to Form a democratic country.
In Bolivia it was to restore their rights to use water.
1 5 1
2016-02-21T16:13:33+05:30
      1990 Nepal became a constitutional monarchy after democratic movement.

®         King Birendra, became constitutional monarch.

®         King Birendra, killed in a mysterious massacre of the royal family in 2001.

®         On 1 June 2001, Crown Prince Dipendra  murdered his father, King Birendra his mother

             Queen Aishwarya and several other members of the royal family. Later he shot himself.

            Gyanendra the brother of Birendra became King.

®        In February 2005, the Gyanendra dismissed the then Prime Minister and dissolved the popularly elected Parliament.

0