Answers

2016-02-20T22:09:57+05:30
CH3-CH2-Cl --> CH2=CH2 + H-Cl or CH2=CH2 + H2 —-> CH3-CH3
0
but thats not the answer maybe....one minute i will send a pic of the question
ok
hey but how will i send that pic to u....i don't have that much points
its ok
the question is n times CH2 double bond CH2......and nothing else is given
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-20T22:12:25+05:30
CH2=CH2 +Cl2=====> CH4Cl2
1 5 1