Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T08:24:24+05:30


The process of transfer of pollen grains from the anther of a flower to the stigma of another flower of the same plant is called geitonogamy. It is also a kind of self pollination.
1 5 1
please mark my answer as the best!
2016-02-21T09:29:52+05:30
Geitonogamy-pollination of a flower by pollen from another flower on the same plant.it is also called self pollination.
0