Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T12:32:41+05:30


In 1614 James I instructed Sir Thomas Roe to visit the court of Jahangir.
2 5 2
Hope it helps :) and if it does plz mark as BRAINLIEST ^_^ 
2016-02-21T12:33:22+05:30
He was instructed by         james I                                to visit the court of jahangir
SIR THOMAS WHO WAS TO ARRANGE A COMMERCIAL TREATY  AND TO SECURE FOR THE EAST INDIA COMPANY FOR COMMERCIAL AGENCIES
1 5 1