Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T13:41:07+05:30
An amorphous clayey rock that is the chief commercial ore of Aluminium. It consists largely of hydrated alumina with variable proportions of iron oxides.

Thanks !
Hope helped u dear frnd !!
3 5 3
2016-02-21T13:41:15+05:30
Bauxite is a naturally occurring, heterogeneous material composed primarily of one or more aluminum hydroxide minerals, plus various mixtures of silica, iron oxide, titania, aluminosilicate, and other impurities in minor or trace amounts.
2 5 2