Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T17:31:13+05:30
the true hero means who saves others life without caring of their own life and not thinking about their safety and their family's safety
1 5 1
yes it is true that real herorism is not noticed in our country also a real hero is one who does not care of his life or any thing he just do wt is good for him
2016-02-21T19:48:43+05:30
NO, THE REAL HEROES ARE ALWAYS ACKNOWLEDGED BY THE OTHER 
IN THIS STORY "INDIAN HEROES " WE CAME TO KNOW TO THAT REAL HEROES ALWAYS HELP THE THE OTHERS IN WHATEVER CONDITIONS THEY ARE GOING THROUGH
IN THIS STORY WE CAME TO KNOW THAT THEGENERAL MANAGER OF THE TAJ HOTEL WHEN CAME TO KNEW THAT HIS HOTEL WAS ATTACKED BY TERRORIST THN HE FIRST HELPED HIS CUSTOMERS AND HIS STAFF MEMBERS TO GET OUT OF THE HOTEL BEFORE THINKING OF HIS WIFE AND HIS CHILDREN HE CONTINUOUSLY HELPED THE STAFF EVEN WHEN HE CAME TO KNEW THAT HIS TOTAL FAMILY WAS DEAD AS THEY WERE TRAPPED IN A ROOM SURROUNDED BY FIRE AND DIED BY SUFFOCATION THEN ALSO HE HELPED HIS STAFF AND HIS CUSTOMES TO GET OUT OF THE HOTEL 
THIS SHOWS THE REAL HEROISM WHICH IS ACKNOWLEDGE BY EVERYONE
0