Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T21:11:14+05:30
Log(1.8)÷log(25)

There is a property : log(a)÷log(b) = log(a-b)

∴ log(1.8)÷log(25) = log(1.8 - 25)
                              = log(-23.2)
 then using log table (or any other means) take the anti-log of 0.2 and multiply it with  10^{-23-1} = 10^{-24}

So the final answer will be 1.58489319246 x 10⁻²⁴
NOTE: if you want to learn more about taking log and antilog , just send me a message throug brainly

2 5 2
2016-02-21T21:20:04+05:30
Log(1.8)÷log(25)

There is a property : log(a)÷log(b) = log(a-b)

∴ log(1.8)÷log(25) = log(1.8 - 25)
                              = log(-23.2)
 then using log table (or any other means) take the anti-log of 0.2 and multiply it with  

So the final answer will be 1.58489319246 x 10⁻²⁴
0