Answers

2016-02-22T19:11:01+05:30


1) keeping in view the volume of traffic and passengers ,the road networks is inadequate.
2) 1/2 of the road are  unmetalled  and this limits their usage during the rainy season .
3) the roadways are highly congested in cities and most of the bridges and culverts are old and narrow.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-23T16:15:24+05:30
1.the biggest problem in roads are the traffic. the traffic is increasing day by day and this lead to many sorts of problems like accidents etc.
2.the second problem is unmetalled roads.most of the roadways in indian villages and small towns are unmetalled and due to this on rainy season the roads are full of mud,puddles and slimes.this is really hard to walk or drive on such roads.
1 5 1
plzz mark my answer as barinliest