Answers

2016-02-21T23:48:25+05:30
Number is 9990/////////////
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-21T23:49:32+05:30
 LCM of 45 and 30= 90
so, any multiple of 90 will be divisible by both 45 and 30 so now we need to find out the greatest 4 digit multiple of 90.
Greatest 4 digit no=9999
On dividing 9999 by 90 we get 9 as remainder.
So the greatest 4 digit no. divisible by both 45 and 30 = 9999-9=9990 
1 5 1