Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T10:20:06+05:30
1)Analysis of traits in several generations of a family is called pedigree analysis.
2)•Haemophilia
• Colour blindness
3) Recessive trait - Sickle cell anemia
Dominant trait - Myotonic dystophy

1 5 1
I'm not so sure about 3rd question. But i hope it helped ^_^
I'm not so sure about 3rd question. But i hope it helped ^_^
Dominant trait is correct. But i don't know about recessive trait.
2016-02-23T09:47:47+05:30
Doctors can use a pedigree analysis chart to show genetic disorders are inherited in a family. They can use this to work out the probability (chance) that someone in a family will inherit a condition. This is called pedigree analysis.
0
Yo mahn.....Where's the answer of sub questions?