Answers

2016-02-22T14:03:29+05:30
A political activist is someone who is involved in the political process for the sake of promoting, impeding or raising awareness of a certain issue or set of issues. Political activism typically involves engagement beyond just voting, whether it be through protest, demonstration or lecture.
  please mark as brainliest
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-22T14:15:54+05:30
A person involved in the political affairs of the state is a political activist..
1 5 1